Awards

 
 
   
  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 GIIS Whitefield, Bangalore » The School » Staff Details
 
  Staff Details
  

EMPLOYEES- GIIS BANGALORE


S. No.

Name

Designation

Qualification

Photo

1

Ganesh Sharma

Principal

M Sc (Computer Science), BA, BEd, A level applied ICT from University of Cambridge International Examination, PGDCA

2

Preetha D'Mello

Head Mistress- Pre Primary

B.Sc, Montessori Training

3

Aracha Sinha

Academic Co-ordinator

M Sc (Computer Science), B.Ed, Diploma in computer Applications

4

Swati A Mishra

Academic Co-ordinator

M Sc (Zoology) , BSc (Microbiology, Chemistry and zoology), B.Ed (Chemistry & biology)

5

Ashima

TGT-Science

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

6

Priya Rajesh

TGT- Science

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

7

Ramya Madhuri

TGT-Science

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

8

Baishali Sen

TGT- Math

Graduate, B.Ed

9

Govinda Rao. D

TGT-Math

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

10

Sreeparna Mukherjee

TGT-Math

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

11

Namita Dhar Biswas

TGT-Social studies

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

12

Seena S

TGT- Social studies

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

13

Madhurima Dey

TGT-English

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

14

Ria Liza George

TGT- English

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

15

Roopa B

TGT- Computer Science

MCA, ADCA, PGDCA, B.Sc

16

Lokesha P B

TGT- Physical Education

Post graduate, Graduate, B PEd

17

S. Glany Richard

TGT- Art & Craft

BFA (Fine Arts), Master of Visual Arts (MVA), Diploma in Interior Design

18

Sarita Atish Mohanty

PRT - English & SST

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

19

Swagata Das

PRT-IT teacher

MCA, PGDIT, B Sc

20

Varsha Sharma

PRT- Hindi

Graduate, B.Ed

21

Suraj Shekhawat

PRT Hindi

Graduate, B.Ed

22

Roli Srivastav

PRT- Hindi

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

23

M. Munirajappa

PRT- Kannada

Graduate, B.Ed, CP.Ed, D.Ed

24

Sangeeta Gaur

PRT- Music & Dance

MA & Mphil in Hindustani classical vocal music, Prarambhika II in Kathak Dance & Sangeet Prabhakar & senior diploma in Tabla

25

Aparna Kannan

PRT-French

Graduate, DELF A1, A2, B1

26

Amanpreet Garg

PRT - General cum Activity Incharge

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

27

Anupriya Sharma

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

28

Ashok Kumar

PRT- Physical Education

BACPEd, B.PEd

29

Aswathi Abhilash

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

30

Bharti M Chadha

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

31

Dipti Jayesh Bohara

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

32

Doreen Catherine Batra

PRT- English

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

33

Firdous Zia K

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

34

Indu Goswami

PRT-Science

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

35

Jagadeesh Naik L

PRT- Kannada

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

36

Kausar Kazmi

PRT- Maths & English

Graduate, B.Ed

37

Mohana Kumari

PRT- Music & Dance

MA (Karnatic music), BA, Junior and senior exams in Karnatic classical music and Bharathanatyam

38

Moumita Ghosh

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

39

Namrata Mishra

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

40

Neerja Choudhary

PRT- Hindi

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

41

Nidhi Khurana

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

42

Nisha Anu

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

43

Nitu Puri

PRT- Maths

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

44

Parama Saha

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

45

Poornima Devi

PRT- Maths

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

46

Prabha Singh

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

47

Prakash P

PRT- Art & Craft

BFA

48

Richa Gupta

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

49

Rupa Devi D

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

50

Saloni Swarup

PRT- English & SST

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

51

Sangeeth Rao

PRT- Music

Diploma in Performing Arts, Theory of Music (Grade5), Piano (Grade 6),

52

Sapna Jain

PRT- Hindi

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

53

Shakuntala Das

PRT General

Graduate, B.Ed

54

Shweta Sharma

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

55

Simi Paul

PRT General

BA (English, B.Ed (English & SST), Diploma in Computer Application

56

Smita Srivastava

PRT- Hindi

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

57

Smitha Madhu Nair

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

58

Subadra. J

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed (Results awaited)

59

Sudipta Mukherjee

Primary Teacher - IT

B Sc, MCA

60

Sukhdeep Kaur

PRT- Science & Math

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed, CTET, KSET, CSIR NET

61

Sumaja Nambiar

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

62

Sumaya Mushtaq

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

63

Swathi K

PRT General

Post graduate, Graduate, B.Ed

64

Vidya S

PRT- Science

Graduate, B.Ed

65

Harsheen Kaur

Special Educator

MA (Psychology), BA (Psy), B.Ed (Special education), CTET

66

Dr. Padam Kanwar Bhati

Wellness Educator

MA (Clinical Psychology), PhD (Clinical Psychology), BA, Diploma in counselling skills

67

Nandeesha L

Librarian

BA, MLISc, MA Economics

68

Suresh Kumar B L

Librarian

Mlisc, B Lisc, BA

69

Radha R

Yoga & Contemporary Dance teacher

BA, Hata Yoga Teacher Training course, Qualified in Filmy & western dance

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Click For Admissions
Click For Admissions

     Enquiry Form
     Admissions Form